Cheltenham Festival Racecard 15/03/13

bet365

The final day of the festival is sadly upon us and if the previous days are anything to go by, then were in for a cracker. There has been some tremendous racing that will live long on the memory.

But it’s not over just yet and were hoping to finish with a bang, so for your pleasure we give you the final racecard of the festival for 15/03/13.

There are also some betting specials from our dedicated betting offers page, that are still valid but be quick – BETTING OFFERS – further offers will also be posted on our twitter page.

1.30JCB Triumph Hurdle
NO.FORMHORSEAGEWGTTRAINER RTF%JOCKEYORTSRPR
12Cape Explorer411-0Brian EllisonDanny Cook55123
217116Chris Pea Green411-0Gary MooreJamie Moore13691143
3112Diakali411-0W P MullinsPaul Townend145122158
43-1111Far West411-0Paul NichollsR Walsh145134159
52Gassin Golf411-0Richard LeeTom Scudamore81132
611Hidden Justice411-0John QuinnDougie Costello143104139
711UKashmir Peak411-0John QuinnDougie Costello139124143
8142King Of Dudes411-0Alan KingWayne Hutchinson124114133
923Lac Fontana411-0Paul NichollsDaryl Jacob133102139
101Masters Blazing411-0John RyanColin Bolger25119
11111Our Conor411-0D T HughesBryan Cooper150128160
1211Rolling Star411-0Nicky HendersonBarry Geraghty149113163
131-1213Sametegal411-0Paul NichollsRyan Mahon138132144
1421Somemothersdohavem411-0John RyanJack Doyle123110129
1531221Stocktons Wing411-0Charles O´BrienA P McCoy140109147
161F3Swnymor411-0Tim VaughanRichard Johnson143114149
17211232Vasco Du Ronceray411-0Nicky HendersonJacques Ricou140126154
Our Conor (3/1), Far West (10/3), Rolling Star (7/2), Kashmir Peak (10/1), Diakali (12/1), Hidden Justice (14/1), Lac Fontana (14/1), Stocktons Wing (16/1), Vasco Du Ronceray (16/1), Swnymor (20/1), Chris Pea Green (25/1), Gassin Golf (33/1), Sametegal (33/1), Somemothersdohavem (33/1), Cape Explorer (50/1), King of Dudes (50/1), Masters Blazing (100/1),
2.05Vincent O´Brien County Handicap Hurdle
NO.FORMHORSEAGEWGTTRAINER RTF%JOCKEYORTSRPR
17-2334Brampour611-12Paul NichollsJames Cowley7154111152
264-112Midnight Game611-8W P MullinsDavy Russell150134153
311U3-2Cotton Mill611-8John FergusonDenis O’Regan150109158
421-943Hisaabaat511-6D K WeldMicheal Nolan5148131150
56-2233Edgardo Sol611-5Paul NichollsHarry Derham5147133159
63F6/4PRonaldo Des Mottes811-2David PipeTom Bellamy7144103155
7067F8Starluck811-1David ArbuthnotTom Cannon3143136158
803-043Clerk´s Choice711-0Michael BanksSam Twiston-Davies142150163
9F50-10Olofi711-0Tom GeorgePaddy Brennan142148156
107-1011Tennis Cap610-13W P MullinsPaul Townend141104157
11121132Tanerko Emery710-13David PipeJason Maguire141150164
12F11-02Ranjaan510-12Paul NichollsR Walsh140101132
13190/60Punjabi1010-12Nicky HendersonBarry Geraghty14069150
14111442Discoteca510-12Gordon ElliottMiss Jane Mangan7140120158
15218-2PIt´s A Gimme610-11Jonjo O´NeillRichie McLernon139153157
160-210Abbey Lane810-11W P Mullins139129159
171-6268Princeton Plains710-10Edward P HartyA P McCoy138140163
181207-0Shadow Catcher510-10Gordon ElliottDavy Condon138113147
193-P333Dan Breen810-10David PipeTom Scudamore138138157
2038-405Il Fenomeno710-8Noel MeadeP Carberry136129161
2131191Ifandbutwhynot710-7David O´MearaTimmy Murphy135152157
227373/0Manyriverstocross810-7Alan KingWayne Hutchinson13592148
23511-30Claret Cloak610-7Emma LavelleNoel Fehily135153157
2431923Ted Veale610-6A J MartinBryan Cooper134136162
2562-138Knight In Purple910-6John MackiePeter Carberry5134148156
26F222UCaravel910-5Tim VaughanRichard Johnson133122154
2721121Kian´s Delight510-4Peter BowenDonal Devereux3132157158
28F1332PKings Lad610-4Colin TizzardBrendan Powell3132136156
Cotton Mill (5/1), Tennis Cap (8/1), Ifandbutwhynot (10/1), Abbey Lane (12/1), Ranjaan (12/1), Tanerko Emery (12/1), Ted Veale (12/1), It’s A Gimme (14/1), Midnight Game (14/1), Olofi (14/1), Princeton Plains (16/1), Claret Cloak (20/1), Discoteca (20/1), Edgardo Sol (20/1), Hisaabaat (20/1), Kings Lad (20/1), Ronaldo Des Mottes (20/1), Brampour (25/1), Dan Breen (25/1), Il Fenomeno (25/1), Kian’s Delight (25/1), Punjabi (25/1), Shadow Catcher (25/1), Clerk’s Choice (33/1), Starluck (33/1), Caravel (50/1), Knight In Purple (50/1), Manyriverstocross (50/1),
2.40Albert Bartlett Novices´ Hurdle
NO.FORMHORSEAGEWGTTRAINER RTF%JOCKEYORTSRPR
12321Aaim To Prosper911-7Paul NichollsDaryl Jacob131119139
2121111African Gold511-7Nigel Twiston-DaviesSam Twiston-Davies135130141
35-1111At Fishers Cross611-7Rebecca CurtisA P McCoy152137161
41-1223Ballybough Pat611-7Anthony Honeyball137124144
521-11Ballycasey611-7W P MullinsR Walsh14574151
6121517Bucking The Trend511-7Tim VaughanAidan Coleman122113129
7P1-11Cloudy Copper611-7Jonjo O´NeillRichie McLernon145113152
843-121Inish Island711-7W P MullinsPaul Townend145109151
910-1P2I Shot The Sheriff611-7David PipeTom Scudamore130119135
1023-12Le Bec511-7Emma LavelleDougie Costello13593140
111-3111O´Faolains Boy611-7Rebecca CurtisJason Maguire14397140
1272113Our Vinnie611-7C ByrnesDavy Russell14282148
13918124Return Spring611-7Philip HobbsRichard Johnson130113133
1461811Superior Quality811-7Charlie LongsdonNoel Fehily139121139
15958161Virginia Ash511-7Colin TizzardJoe Tizzard116117120
16214111Utopie Des Bordes511-0Nicky HendersonBarry Geraghty14254150
At Fishers Cross (9/4), Ballycasey (3/1), African Gold (11/2), Utopie Des Bordes (8/1), Cloudy Copper (10/1), O’faolains Boy (14/1), Our Vinnie (14/1), Inish Island (16/1), Aaim To Prosper (20/1), Superior Quality (20/1), Le Bec (25/1), Ballybough Pat (50/1), I Shot The Sheriff (50/1), Return Spring (50/1), Bucking The Trend (66/1), Virginia Ash (66/1),
3.20Betfred Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase
NO.FORMHORSEAGEWGTTRAINER RTF%JOCKEYORTSRPR
11321-1Bobs Worth811-10Nicky HendersonBarry Geraghty171168178
23-F111Bog Warrior911-10A J MartinBryan Cooper153150
31-0511Cape Tribulation911-10Malcolm JeffersonDenis O’Regan165135170
4P4-122Captain Chris911-10Philip HobbsRichard Johnson169159174
5213-21Long Run811-10Nicky HendersonMr S Waley-Cohen172166178
6P-U113Monbeg Dude811-10Michael ScudamoreP Carberry138122147
741-111Silviniaco Conti711-10Paul NichollsR Walsh175159179
811-241Sir Des Champs711-10W P MullinsDavy Russell162159173
9912-5PSunnyhillboy1011-10Jonjo O´NeillA P McCoy152153161
1042-3P2The Giant Bolster811-10David BridgwaterTom Scudamore164166174
117P-21PWayward Prince911-10Hilary ParrottJack Doyle147125159
Bobs Worth (5/2), Sir Des Champs (3/1), Silviniaco Conti (4/1), Long Run (5/1), Cape Tribulation (12/1), Captain Chris (12/1), The Giant Bolster (14/1), Sunnyhillboy (25/1), Bog Warrior (33/1), Monbeg Dude (50/1), Wayward Prince (66/1),
4.00CGA Foxhunter Chase Challenge Cup
NO.FORMHORSEAGEWGTTRAINER RTF%JOCKEYORTSRPR
11111-1Backstage1112-0Gordon ElliottMr J J Codd132
2UFPP61Benedictus812-0Miss Jane WesternMr M Ennis12077109
31123-1Chapoturgeon912-0R BarberMr J Barber140137147
42-1732Coombe Hill1212-0Miss C A TizzardMr D Edwards11794123
5P41111Cottage Oak1012-0J J O´SheaMr P Gerety13498137
61/16-1Creevytennant912-0Fergal O´BrienMr C P Shoemark13348130
7F-2P12Current Exchange812-0Mrs Edward CrowMr Tom David11782119
82-411Dante´s Storm1112-0Alan HillMr P York129119134
91F1221Divine Intavention912-0Miss Francesca MollerMr M Wall122106132
101-1181Doctor Kingsley1112-0Mrs Pauline HarkinMr P Mann12589101
1111-951Earth Dream1012-0John FergusonMr James Ferguson12948137
126-311PFaasel1212-0J HeardMr M Heard138
1322111Galant Nuit912-0Ferdy MurphyMr M P Fogarty123
1463P111Hoopy1112-0David BraceMr B Gibbs120
15FFPP3Keenan´s Future1212-0S ReaMr R Hodges113107112
16P2-1P2Louis Pasteur812-0D L DrakeMr R G Henderson12070130
173733PMerchant Royal912-0D M ChristieMr B O’Neill133126133
1831-120Oscar Delta1012-0James Joseph ManganMiss Jane Mangan127129136
19PP-611Radetsky March1012-0Miss Sally DuckettMr S Drinkwater12085120
201-4142Rumbury Grey1012-0S FlookMr R Jarrett123115127
21F-1221Salsify812-0Rodger SweeneyMr C J Sweeney14095141
221-12F1That´s Rhythm1312-0Miss Sally DuckettMr Nicholas Wakefield12894137
23P5F/12Tricky Trickster1012-0Paul NichollsMr S Clements13210125
2411-121What A Laugh812-0G D HanmerMr G Brewer1227120
Salsify (11/4), Chapoturgeon (5/1), Cottage Oak (8/1), Tricky Trickster (8/1), Backstage (12/1), That’s Rhythm (14/1), Radetsky March (16/1), Dante’s Storm (20/1), Doctor Kingsley (20/1), Hoopy (20/1), Creevytennant (25/1), Divine Intavention (25/1), Earth Dream (25/1), Faasel (25/1), Galant Nuit (25/1), Oscar Delta (25/1), Rumbury Grey (25/1), What A Laugh (25/1), Coombe Hill (33/1), Current Exchange (33/1), Merchant Royal (33/1), Benedictus (66/1), Keenan’s Future (66/1), Louis Pasteur (66/1),
4.40Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys´ Handicap Hurdle
NO.FORMHORSEAGEWGTTRAINER RTF%JOCKEYORTSRPR
14-16P0Solix711-12Ian WilliamsRobert McCarth3145132
214-111Gevrey Chambertin511-12David PipeTom Bellamy614594149
31-5241Salubrious611-8Paul NichollsHarry Derham3141137143
48P405Loch Ard511-7W P Mullins14092149
589144Bourne711-7Donald McCainHenry Brooke3140136146
681-P46Kells Belle711-7Nicky HendersonPeter Carberry3140131151
700-6U6Edeymi511-6A J MartinShane Shortall813989146
87-5452Toner D´Oudairies611-6Gordon ElliottKeith Donoghue3139141153
92F1445Double Ross711-6Nigel Twiston-DaviesAdam Wedge139147151
103F7P3Bridgets Pet611-4Anthony MullinsR J Jones13794154
113F2-03Havingotascoobydo811-2Martin KeighleyIan Popham3135
12514FU5Act Of Kalanisi711-2Dr Richard NewlandChristopher Ward613581146
136-3F51First Avenue811-2Laura MonganNathan Adams8135140152
1451221Ma Filleule511-1Nicky HendersonJeremiah McGrath3134133152
15580P1Stopped Out811-0Philip KirbyLucy Alexander133141145
16155072Constant Contact611-0Charlie LongsdonKielan Woods3133139148
171137-3Make Your Mark611-0W P Mullins133113147
18691-87Nagpur711-0Venetia Williams133133149
1940-124Harry Hunt611-0Graeme McPhersonKillian Moore6133143144
205-2566Village Vic610-13Philip HobbsMicheal Nolan3132130151
2106-183Black Benny810-13J P BroderickMark Enright132118151
2207-071Art Professor910-13Venetia Williams132130145
23841F22Bathwick Brave610-13Kevin BishopBrendan Powell132125148
241/111-Paint The Clouds810-12Warren Greatrex131
Gevrey Chambertin (5/1), Edeymi (8/1), First Avenue (10/1), Salubrious (10/1), Toner D’Oudairies (10/1), Ma Filleule (12/1), Make Your Mark (12/1), Village Vic (14/1), Bourne (16/1), Loch Ard (16/1), Act Of Kalanisi (20/1), Art Professor (20/1), Bathwick Brave (20/1), Constant Contact (20/1), Double Ross (20/1), Harry Hunt (20/1), Havingotascoobydo (20/1), Kells Belle (20/1), Stopped Out (20/1), Black Benny (25/1), Bridgets Pet (25/1), Nagpur (25/1), Paint The Clouds (25/1), Solix (33/1),
5.15Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup (Handicap)
NO.FORMHORSEAGEWGTTRAINER RTF%JOCKEYORTSRPR
151125Petit Robin1011-12Nicky HendersonMr N de Boinville7155
22F4-42French Opera1011-11Nicky HendersonBarry Geraghty154126150
3523023His Excellency511-8David PipeTom Scudamore151137155
432P-P4Tanks For That1011-8Nicky Henderson151142164
52F1225Kumbeshwar611-7Alan KingWayne Hutchinson150147166
66-1666Oiseau De Nuit1111-6Colin TizzardBrendan Powell3149156163
721241Benefficient711-4A J MartinBryan Cooper147135163
823-311Ulck Du Lin511-3Paul NichollsR Walsh146142159
932-365Stagecoach Pearl911-2Sue SmithRyan Mania145118150
10105-45Kid Cassidy711-0Nicky HendersonP Carberry143157164
11131112Drumshambo710-13Venetia WilliamsAidan Coleman142147157
1231313Marshal Zhukov710-13Caroline KeevilIan Popham3142138157
1381-211Rody810-11Tom GeorgePaddy Brennan140148163
1498-121Tetlami710-11Nicky Henderson140110157
151-S312Alderwood910-11Thomas MullinsA P McCoy140136158
16922116Shooters Wood910-11Paul NichollsDaryl Jacob140152161
1750-611Viva Colonia810-11Brian EllisonDanny Cook14092156
1834392Renard810-10Venetia WilliamsSam Thomas139157164
1962P44Oh Crick1010-10Alan KingMr Joshua Newman7139161167
2015U-67Tatenen910-10Richard RoweAndrew Thornton139111141
2122257King Edmund1010-9Chris GordonTom Cannon3138149161
22F045-2Anquetta910-8Nicky Henderson137133160
23F-4115Parsnip Pete710-5Tom GeorgeAlain Cawley134156159
241154P3Gus Macrae910-4Rebecca CurtisPatrick Corbett713315616
Alderwood (5/1), Ulck Du Lin (7/1), Kid Cassidy (15/2), Rody (10/1), His Excellency (12/1), Tetlami (12/1), Anquetta (14/1), Shooters Wood (14/1), Viva Colonia (14/1), Benefficient (16/1), Kumbeshwar (16/1), Marshal Zhukov (16/1), Petit Robin (16/1), Tanks For That (16/1), French Opera (20/1), Oh Crick (20/1), Drumshambo (25/1), Oiseau de Nuit (25/1), Parsnip Pete (25/1), Gus Macrae (33/1), Renard (33/1), Stagecoach Pearl (33/1), King Edmund (50/1), Tatenen (50/1),

 

bet365